2018-2019 TEAM LEADERSHIP

Erica_Tevere_Headshot.JPG

Erica Tevere 

Team Captain​, R&D

Mechanical Engineering, 2019

Kyle_Reppenhagen_Headshot.JPG

Kyle Reppenhagen

Technical Director, Suspension

Mechanical Engineering, 2019

IMG_7348.JPG

Jeremiah Johnson

Manufacturing Director, CVT 

Mechanical Engineering, 2019

IMG_7411.JPG

Cameron Rosen

Treasurer​, Joints & Axles

Mechanical Engineering, 2020

DRIVETRAIN

Four Wheel Drive, Continuously Variable Transmission, Gearbox, Joints and Axles
DSC_0094.JPG

Justin Osborn

Four Wheel Drive

Mechanical Engineering '22

DSC_0109.JPG

Mya Kaufman

Four Wheel Drive

Mechanical Engineering '23

DSC_0077.JPG

Brenden Moers

Gearbox

Mechanical Engineering '23

DSC_0102.JPG

Bill Wolf

CVT

Electrical Engineering '23

DSC_0100.JPG

Jake Gates

CVT

Electrical Engineering '23

DSC_0068.JPG

James Brynn

Joints and Axles

Mechanical Engineering '23

2021-2022 TEAM LEADERSHIP

DSC_0094.JPG

Justin Osborn

Team Captain

Mechanical Engineering '22

DSC_0098.JPG

Dominique Tan-Ng

Technical Director

Mechanical Engineering '22

DSC_0071.JPG

Sam Orta

Production Director

Environmental Engineering '22

DSC_0075.JPG

Mariana Elizondo Del Bosque

Logistics Director

Biomedical Engineering '22

CHASSIS

Frame, Driver Controls & Ergonomics, Composites
DSC_0070.JPG

Lukas Fenske

Front Frame

Mechanical Engineering '24

DSC_0067.JPG

Linnea Lindblom

Rear Frame

Mechanical Engineering '24

DSC_0095.JPG

Evaristo Garcia Reyna

Composites

Mechanical Engineering '23

DSC_0101.JPG

Maddie Finkel

Driver Controls

Mechanical Engineering '24

DSC_0096.JPG

Diana Miller

 Ergonomics

Industrial & Operations Engineering '23

DSC_0108.JPG

Katie Lemmen

Composites

Mechanical Engineering '22

VEHICLE DYNAMICS

 

Suspension, Brakes, Steering
DSC_0098.JPG

Dominique Tan-Ng

Suspension

Mechanical Engineering '22

DSC_0092.JPG

Nathan Kim

Suspension

Mechanical Engineering '23

DSC_0073.JPG

Jacob Miller

Brakes

Chemical Engineering '23

DSC_0105.JPG

Nolan Bainbridge

Steering

Mechanical Engineering '23

GENERAL MEMBERS

Simran Bagri

Matt Choi
Ryan Devine
Pablo Elizondo Del Bosque
David Grover
Sunaad Gurajada
Margaret Kempe
Rudy Lee
Raymond Paperniak

Lorenzo Spagnuolo
Katherine Tomashevsky
Raymond Wang
Benji Wu

Joe Williams